honors

  • Gabriel Martinez—Honorable Mention
  • INDIVIDUAL HONORS 2018
     
    All District:
    Goalkeeper of the Year: Eric LaWare
    Defender of the Year: Gerald Howard
    Newcomer of the Year: Ezekiel Sengiyunva
    1st Team All-District:  
    Gerohan Irias Espinal
    Marcel Lopez-Reed
    Adrian Martinez Castro

    2nd Team All-District:

    Camilo Auyero
    Griffin Smith
    Blake Steckel
    All-District Honorable Mention:  
    Duval Bingham
    James Walker
    Edgar Zatarain

    Texas Association of Soccer Coaches Academic All-State:

    Ian Carson
    Gerald Howard
    Gabriel Martinez
    Texas High School Coaches Association Academic All-State:  
    • Ian Carson—1st Team
      Gerald Howard—1st Team

    As voted by teammates:

    Griffin Smith: defensive MVP
    Adrian Martinez: offensive MVP
     
    INDIVIDUAL HONORS 2017
     
    MVP:
    Santiago Fernandez

    1st Team All-District:  
    Juan Mayordomo

    2nd Team All-District:
    Reilly Bennett

    All-District Honorable Mention:  
    Gerohan Irias Espinal
    Cameron Knetig
    Eric LaWare
     
    INDIVIDUAL HONORS 2016
     
    1st Team All-District:  
    Sacco Fernandez

    2nd Team All-District:  
    Ben Hernandez

    All-District Honorable Mention:  
    Hayden Price
    Junior Coello
    Kirby Steckel
     
    INDIVIDUAL HONORS 2015
     
    1st Team All-District:  
    Jeremy Statman

    2nd Team All-District:  
    John Garcia

    All-District Honorable Mention:  
    Alonso Fernandez
    Santiago Fernandez
    Ben Hernandez
     
    INDIVIDUAL HONORS 2014
    Defender of the Year:  
    Bobby Pellegrini
    1st Team All-District:  
    Hayden Steckel
    Ovanni Rodriguez
    Alonso Fernandez
    2nd Team All-District:  
    John Garcia
    Hayden Price
    Jairo Cerrito
    All-District Honorable Mention:  
    Ben Hernandez
    Santiago Fernandez
     

     

      TEAM HONORS
       
    2018 District Runner Up/Bi-District Qualifyer
    2014 District Runner-Up
    2012 Bi-District Qualifier
    2012 3rd Place Copa Akins
    2009 Winner - White Cup in Westlake HS Capital Cup
    2009 Bi-District Qualifer
    2007 Bi-District Qualifier
    2007 Winner - Brenham Diadora Cup, 4A Schools
    2007 District Champions
    2006 District Champions
    2006 Area Finalists
    2005 2nd Place in District
    2004 District Champions
    2003 3rd Place in District